MYPLATE LIVE™ · REAL-TIME FORMATION

MyPlate LIVE™

Live environments where something real must happen.

Not a talk. Not a moment. A beginning.

The live intervention layer of MyPlate.com — where Egypt McKee enters real institutional rooms to initiate formation that continues through private Circle continuity and recorded development.

MyPlate LIVE™ Formation Environment

Live Formation Active

Institutional environments · Private access

scroll

A live system — not a moment.

What begins in the room becomes structured, visible, and continuous.

STEP 1

Live Entry

Direct communication. Moral clarity. Present-moment authority.

STEP 2

Private Circle

Participants enter a structured environment. Sessions, reflections, continuity.

STEP 3

Formation Record

Dashboard visibility. Structured entries. Continuity over time.

This is not a speaker page.

This is a live system entry point.

MyPlate LIVE™ exists for environments where words are not enough — and something must begin that continues after the room empties.

HOW THE SYSTEM WORKS

Four movements. One continuous formation.

Every MyPlate LIVE™ engagement follows a structured sequence — from live entry to recorded continuity.

01

Live Entry

Egypt McKee enters the room. Direct presence. Moral clarity. Present-moment authority.

02

Room Signal

Participants respond through structured prompts, reflection, identity markers, commitments, and live engagement signals.

03

Formation Path

The room's responses become visible patterns: alignment, hesitation, clarity, resistance, readiness, and commitment.

04

Continuity Record

MyPlate.com preserves the work through private Circles, institutional dashboards, formation records, and structured follow-through.

Enter the room before it changes.

This is not a preview. This is a live simulation.

Select an environment below and step into a real MyPlate LIVE™ intervention sequence.
You are not observing. You are entering.

ENTER THE LIVE SEQUENCE

You are not previewing. You are stepping into the system.

Choose an environment. Then step through the live sequence.

Each selection opens a real MyPlate LIVE™ pathway specific to that institutional environment.

1. Select Environment
→
2. Reveal Tension
→
3. Enter Intervention Path
→
4. See Continuity Outcome

MYPLATE LIVE™ SIMULATION ENTRY

Select an environment to experience how MyPlate LIVE™ enters the room.

01

Churches

Rooms where truth, leadership, and spiritual responsibility must align.

02

Universities

Identity, pressure, and direction intersect at scale.

03

Schools

Formation begins early — whether guided or not.

04

Corporations

Culture, leadership, and responsibility cannot drift.

05

Civic / Institutional

Public responsibility requires internal alignment.

06

Healthcare Systems

High-stakes environments where burnout, responsibility, and human cost intersect daily.

07

Professional Sports / Teams

Performance-driven cultures where identity, discipline, and leadership must align under pressure.

08

Government / Public Leadership

Decision environments where leadership integrity carries consequence at scale.

Presence

A room is addressed directly. No abstraction. No performance. No distance.

Formation

The live moment is structured around identity, responsibility, leadership, and the human soul.

Continuity

For select environments, the work continues through MyPlate.com — as a visible, recorded formation.

ENVIRONMENT INDEX

Designed for environments where the work must hold.

01

Churches

Formation at scale inside faith communities where culture, accountability, and spiritual leadership intersect.

02

Universities

Institutional environments where identity, direction, and emerging leadership are actively forming.

03

Schools

High-stakes rooms where adults shape young people — and must themselves be shaped with clarity.

04

Corporations

Executive and team environments where performance culture must be grounded in something deeper than metrics.

05

Civic / Institutional

Public-facing leadership structures where credibility, coherence, and civic integrity are non-negotiable.

06

Healthcare Systems

Environments of extreme pressure where staff formation, leadership clarity, and human dignity are load-bearing.

07

Professional Sports / Teams

High-performance cultures where individual identity, team cohesion, and responsibility under pressure are constant.

08

Government / Public Leadership

Rooms where authority carries consequence — and where character must match the weight of the office.

Where the live moment does not end.

MyPlate LIVE™ initiates.
MyPlate.com records.
The work continues.

01

Live Entry

Egypt McKee enters the room. Direct presence. No abstraction. The live intervention initiates.

02

Private Circle

For select environments, participants enter a private Circle inside MyPlate.com. The work continues beyond the event.

03

Formation Record

MyPlate.com generates a visible record. Progress is traceable. The institution owns the outcome.

STEWARD OF MYPLATE LIVE™

Egypt McKee

Speaker. Builder of people in real time.

25+ years speaking across schools, universities, churches, corporations, and large-scale conferences

Trusted in both intimate leadership rooms and institutional environments

Known for direct, unscripted, high-accountability communication

Creator of MyPlate.com — an architecture for human formation and flourishing

What happens in the room does not end in the room.

Egypt McKee — Steward of MyPlate LIVE™

Why legacy speaking models break at this point.

The Structural Difference

Legacy Event Model

High moment, low continuity

Applause without structure

Memory without record

No post-room system

Impact fades as emotional residue

MyPlate LIVE™

Live intervention with continuity

Private follow-through environment

Record of entries and responses

Leadership visibility ongoing

Structured formation after the room

This is not a difference in delivery.

This is a difference in outcome architecture.

For environments where something must truly begin.

MyPlate LIVE™ is designed for leaders, teams, and institutions who understand that real change requires more than information.

It requires a moment that becomes a structure — and a structure that becomes a record.

The room is only the beginning.